Request a Demo

The Noggin Platform

The world’s leading platform for integrated safety & security management.

Learn More
Find Your Solution
  • Crisis management Crisis Management
  • Emergency Management Emergency Management

Apply best practices to plan for, respond to, and manage critical events and exercises. Built on ISO standards, you can respond faster with better collaboration using plans and playbooks, smart workflows, and real-time dashboards and insights, to ensure better incident response, decision-making, and continuous improvement.

Learn More
Request a Demo

All the information and tools needed to manage any incident effectively through the entire lifecycle of mitigation, preparedness, response, and recovery, following ISO, ICS and other national standards. Keep your whole team following the same plans, communicating on the same platform, and viewing the same operating picture - from any place or device.

Learn More
Request a Demo
  • Safety Management Safety Management
  • Employee Health & Wellbeing Employee Health & Wellbeing
  • Governance Risk & Compliance Governance, Risk & Compliance (GRC)
  • Asset Management Asset Management
  • Contractor Management Contractor Management
  • Visitor Management Visitor Management
  • Emergency Management Emergency Management

All the tools needed to automate your safety management system in one easy-to-use platform, following ISO standards. Increase efficiency with powerful automation capabilities and provide real time insights to all levels of your business. Configurable notifications, workflows, analytics, and mapping empower your safety personnel to make better decisions wherever they are.

Learn More
Request a Demo

Maintain a comprehensive view of the wellbeing of your workers, their needs, and the wellbeing initiatives conducted in your organization. Through various assessments, checks, analytics, and resources you can easily manage both the physical and mental wellbeing of personnel across various locations and programs.

Learn More
Request a Demo

A suite of tools to collect risk data from across your organziation from a range of stakeholders, in real time, and based on ISO standards. Fully customisable, with everything from a simple pre-task assessment though to an organisational risk register, we make it easy to capture risk data and provide the analytics to derive rich insights, to keep your organisation safe and compliant.

Learn More
Request a Demo

Track all your assets from your vehicle fleet, fixed or mobile plant and equipment though to your critical infrastructure using our range of tools. Plan maintenance ahead of time and by collecting lead indicator data from checklists and assessments on any mobile device, then enable users to update the status of your assets to track utilisation, share documentation and report issues.

Learn More
Request a Demo

Save time and money by enabling contractors to self-register and progress through a customizable workflow, to check documentation before becoming an approved contractor. Contractors can then be automatically followed up using workflows and notifications to keep their organziation compliant.

Learn More
Request a Demo

Streamline visitor sign-in using a QR code on a form tailored for your organisation. Visitors can complete inductions, answer questions and acknowledge content then have notifications triggered to their host based on their responses. Once on site, manage visitor cards, broadcast notifications and understand visitor trends to optimise your processes.

Learn More
Request a Demo

All the information and tools needed to manage any incident effectively through the entire lifecycle of mitigation, preparedness, response, and recovery, following ISO, ICS and other national standards. Keep your whole team following the same plans, communicating on the same platform, and viewing the same operating picture - from any place or device.

Learn More
Request a Demo
  • Physical Security Physical Security
  • Cyber Security Cyber Security
  • Visitor Management Visitor Management
  • Critical Infrastructure Protection Critical Infrastructure Protection
  • Emergency Management Emergency Management
  • Governance Risk & Compliance Governance, Risk & Compliance
  • Asset Management Asset Management
  • Contractor Management Contractor Management

Proactively manage all aspects of physical security operations from anywhere, on any device. Based on ISO standards, streamline your operations using workflow automations to guide information capture, enrichment, follow up tasks, and notifications. Validate threats and risks to drive better investment of your resources.

Learn More
Request a Demo

Manage cyber threats, risks, and treatments based on industry best-practice guidelines and ISO standards. Plan objectives and set targets, manage all elements of standards-compliance, and schedule and record audits and inspections. Manage non-compliances and corrective actions, and drive continual improvement review cycles.

Learn More
Request a Demo

Streamline visitor sign-in using a QR code on a form tailored for your organisation. Visitors can complete inductions, answer questions and acknowledge content then have notifications triggered to their host based on their responses. Once on site, manage visitor cards, broadcast notifications and understand visitor trends to optimise your processes.

Learn More
Request a Demo

Consolidate the threat and risk picture across all your assets, easily demonstrate compliance with security obligations, and gain an ‘all threats’ perspective encompassing physical, cyber, personnel and supply chain. Address and manage cyber threats without having to implement costly new ICT systems and drive continuous improvement and review cycles.

Learn More
Request a Demo

All the information and tools needed to manage any incident effectively through the entire lifecycle of mitigation, preparedness, response, and recovery, following ISO, ICS and other national standards. Keep your whole team following the same plans, communicating on the same platform, and viewing the same operating picture - from any place or device.

Learn More
Request a Demo

Manage cyber, emergency and security threats, risks, and treatments based on industry best-practice guidelines and ISO standards. Plan objectives and set targets, manage all elements of standards-compliance, and schedule and record audits and inspections. Manage non-compliances and corrective actions and drive continual improvement review cycles.

Learn More
Request a Demo

Track all your assets from your vehicle fleet, fixed or mobile plant and equipment though to your critical infrastructure using our range of tools. Plan maintenance ahead of time and by collecting lead indicator data from checklists and assessments on any mobile device, then enable users to update the status of your assets to track utilization, share documentation and report issues.

Learn More
Request a Demo

Save time and money by enabling contractors to self-register and progress through a customizable workflow, to check documentation before becoming an approved contractor. Contractors can then be automatically followed up using workflows and notifications to keep their organziation compliant.

Learn More
Request a Demo
  • Business Continuity Planning Business Continuity Planning
  • Crisis Management Crisis Management
  • Governance Risk & Compliance Governance, Risk & Compliance (GRC)
  • Continuity of Operations Continuity of Operations (COOP)

Follow ISO standard approaches to determine disruption impacts and develop plans & recovery strategies to address risks. Track gaps, dependencies and tests, capture exercises, and manage insurance details. Scale up to any incident and back down to business as usual as quickly as possible and drive continuous improvement.

Learn More
Request a Demo

Apply best practices to plan for, respond to, and manage critical events and exercises. Built on ISO standards, you can respond faster with better collaboration using plans and playbooks, smart workflows, and real-time dashboards and insights, to ensure better incident response, decision-making, and continuous improvement.

Learn More
Request a Demo

Manage cyber, emergency and security threats, risks, and treatments based on industry best-practice guidelines and ISO standards. Plan objectives and set targets, manage all elements of standards-compliance, and schedule and record audits and inspections. Manage non-compliances and corrective actions and drive continual improvement review cycles.

Learn More
Request a Demo

Ensure preparedness across your organisation. Conduct business impact assessments and quickly identify essential functions. Assess hazard and threat risks. Identify technology, assets, facilities, and critical personnel. Gather and assemble essential information and documents. Develop, test and maintain your COOP plans. From readiness and preparedness to reconstitution, manage all four phases of the Continuity of Operations Plan to minimize business loss and disruption.

Learn More
Request a Demo
A guide to developing your covid-19 return to work plan
Whitepaper

Developing Your COVID-19 Return to Work Plan

Access the Guide

Who We Are

The world’s leading platform for integrated safety & security management.

Learn More

Noggin Privacy Statement

1. Your Privacy

Your privacy is important to Noggin. This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Noggin collects, and the ways in which Noggin uses that personal information.

2. Personal information collection

Noggin may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • Information about your use of the Noggin corporate website (http://www.noggin.io) and related products and services such as the Noggin software, OCA (Organise Communicate Act) products or demonstrations
  • Information that you provide using for the purpose of requesting demonstrations or contact by a Noggin staff member
  • Information about transactions carried out over the Noggin website (http://www.noggin.io) and Noggin software including ecommerce, data use and broadcasting (email, sms, voice, fax, mms etc)
  • Information that you provide for the purpose of subscribing to the website services including telephone and email contact details
  • Information that you enter into a Noggin service or send to Noggin via email or other electronic means.

3. Using personal information

3.1. Noggin may use your personal information to:

  • Enable your access to and use of the Noggin products and services
  • Send to you information on the products or services that you purchase from Noggin or have expressed interest in
  • Send you statements and invoices
  • Collect payments from you
  • Send you marketing communications
  • Help Noggin develop a better product (through usage information)

3.2. Where Noggin discloses your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.

3.3. In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, Noggin may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

4. Securing and retaining your data

4.1. Noggin will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

4.2. Noggin will store all the personal information you provide on its secure servers. Information is stored indefinitely although may be archived after seven years.

4.3. Information relating to electronic transactions entered into via this website will be protected by encryption technology using the latest industry standards SSL (Secure Socket Layer).

5. Your control over your data

5.1. Because Noggin’s customers can define what data they wish to store in their systems, and import or enter any data into them, Noggin may store your personal information on our customers’ behalf. Because of this, you should first contact the relevant system administrator to revoke your consent and/or request deletion of your personal information.

5.2. If you are unaware who the relevant system administrator (Noggin’s customer) is, you can also contact Noggin to identify the system administrators and/or revoke your consent and/or request deletion of your personal information. The contact email address is support@noggin.io

6. Cross-border data transfers

6.1. Information that Noggin collects may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which Noggin operates to enable the use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

6.2. You agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information.

7. Updating this statement

7.1. Noggin may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website.

7.2. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

8. Third Party links/Software

8.1. Noggin's websites and products may contain links to third party websites or software.

8.2. Noggin is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

9. Legislation

Noggin makes all endeavours to comply with statutory obligations with respect to privacy - most notably the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988, but also the Spam Act 2003

10. Contact

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or Noggin's treatment of your personal information, please write to: info@noggin.io

11. This privacy statement

This privacy statement is based on an original template created by website-contracts.co.uk and distributed by freenetlaw.com. Creative Commons CC.